Privacy Policy

S.C. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL

Your Privacy and Security are a Top Priority at  S.C. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL

www.hippocratepharmacy.com website is legally owned and managed by S.C. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL., a romanian concern with headquarters in Romania, Bucharest Municipality, Str. Horia Macelariu, No 23-25, Bl 11/5, sc A, ap 12 Bucharest county, Distric 2 with identification number R.C.  J36/436/2013 and C.U.I. 32399113.

S.C. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL. is a Romanian private company, legally established acording to the Law 31/1990, regarding the organisation and functioning of the comercial companies, republished with subsequent amendments.

The entire content of the www.hippocratepharmacy.com webpages is protected by the romanian and international copyright, by Law no 8/1996 regarding the copyright and related rights, republished with subsequent amendments, by the norms established by the Romanian Copyright Office, founded by the Law 8/1996 and coordinated by the Ministry of Culture and by the rules establised by the The World Intellectual Property Organization(WIPO). S.C. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL respects the active privacy laws. Our company commits itself not to disclose the users personal information and only to use them in order to establish contact with the customers and to inform themon issues related tothe functioning of the websiteandits offers.

S.C. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL. does not use and encourage spam, as defined by the Law 506/2004 (art. 12), regarding the processing of the personal data and privacy in the electronic communication area,  republished with subsequent amendments and completions.

S.C. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL. strictly complies with both domestic and international legal norms, regarding the protection of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications area, legal norms established by the Art.26, Art.28, Art.31of the Romanian Constitution and does not send e-mails to the users/buyers only after their acceptance and only in regard with the order they placed.

Electronic messages that contain information about news and promotions (Newsletter) defined as: “Periodical, quarterly, monthlyor weekly newsletter, published by a commercial company, including news and informations (activities, projects, etc.) intended for a well defined local audience: clients, distributors, employees, public, public organisations, etc” are sent by S.C. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL. only to users/buyers that expressed prior consent.

The http://www.hippocratepharmacy.com clients can unsubscribe to our newsletter at any time by clicking the link on the bottom of the page.

Google, as a third party provider, uses cookies to publish ads on the website www.hippocratepharmacy.com.Their use by Google,through the DART cookies,makes it possible for the users to publish ads, based on their interest in recent online activities. The users can renounce the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google privacy policy. This may affect the functionality of the browsing or authentication on certain websites.

The http://www.hippocratepharmacy.com online store allows the viewing of the marketed products and the specifications of the manufacturer and also the registration of orders on purchasing one or more products.

Informations regarding the products and the registrations of orders for the purchase of the products involves:

a) unconditional acceptance by you as a visitor/customer of these "Terms and Conditions";

b) unconditional acceptance by you as a visitor/customer of personal information (for example, buyer name, email address, and shipping address) and are therefore considered separate and independent data controllers of buyers’ personal information under EU law (GDPR*). We know your personal information is important to you, so it’s important to us. By using our Services, you're also agreeing that we can process your information.

* GDPR: On May 25, 2018, a new European Union (EU) data protection law, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), takes effect. The GDPR gives individuals in the EU more control over how their data is used and places certain obligations on businesses that process information of those individuals. We’ve updated our Privacy Policy to take into account the new requirements of the GDPR.

c) your acceptance as a visitor/customer on the use of an e-mail adress as a means of distance communication;

d) your acceptance as a visitor/customer on the fact that if, in regard to one or more products sold via the online store http://www.hippocratepharmacy.com, references to other sites will be made, S.C. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL does not guarantee and/orcertifies in any way the type of information or content that you will find on these sites. It is up to you if you want to access or not these sites and take or no tinto account the information found on these sites. S.C. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL can not be held responsible for their contents or the safety/risk posed by accessing them;

e) the pictures of the products sold via the online store http://www.hippocratepharmacy.com site along with related information of the administration and use and technical specifications have a purely indicative and presentation purpose, and are made available for you (as a visitor/customer) inaccordance with the manufacturer, suppliers/distributors or authorized representatives;

f) the products marketed by S.C. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL via the online store http://www.hippocratepharmacy.com have a standard warranty offered by each brand/product;

g) every product marketed by S.C. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL via the online store http://www.hippocratepharmacy.com will have the ofthe warranty of the manufacturer (pdf or word format) and a user guide (instructions manual) compiled by the manufacturer in accordance with the rules and legal norms ineffect;

h) S.C. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL is not responsible in any way for situations of any naturearising from theuse, in any way, of the products purchased via the online store http://www.hippocratepharmacy.com;

i) S.C. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL does not guarantee, either express lynorimplicitly, the factt hat the products sold via the online store the http://www.hippocratepharmacy.com match or fit any particular purpose. By accepting these"Terms and Conditions" you, asa visitor/customer, directly express your agreement to the fact that buying and using products sold via the online store http://www.hippocratepharmacy.com is made at your own risk.

At SC. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL., we care deeply about privacy. We believe in transparency, and we’re committed to being upfront about our privacy practices, including how we treat your personal information. We know you care about your privacy too, so we provide settings that allow you to choose how certain information is used by SC. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL. This policy explains our privacy practices for hippocratepharmacy.com

This Privacy Policy was published on April 23, 2018.

It will take effect on May 23, 2018.

We need to process your personal information to run our business and provide you with the Services. By accepting our Terms of Use, you are confirming that you have read and understand this policy including how and why we use your information. If you don’t want us to collect or process your personal information in the ways described in this policy, you shouldn’t use the Services.

SC. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL.’s Terms of Use require all account owners to be at least 18 years of age. Minors under 18 years of age and at least 13 years of age are permitted to use SC. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL 's Services only if they have the appropriate permission and direct supervision by the owner of the account. Children under age 13 are not permitted to use SC. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL or the Services. You are responsible for any and all account activity conducted by a minor on your account.

By using the Services, you acknowledge that SC. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL.  will use your information in order to deliver your order. Please be aware that the privacy laws and standards in certain countries, including the rights of authorities to access your personal information, may differ from those that apply in the country in which you reside.

1. Information Collected or Received

In the course of providing our Services, we collect or receive your personal information in a few different ways. Often, you choose what information to provide, but sometimes we require certain information like  full name, phone number, address, e-mail, otherwise the courier or Romanian Pots will not be able to deliver your order. You need to provide this information to enable us to deliver in time your order. You can edit or remove this information through your account settings.

If you no longer wish to use the Services or receive service-related messages (except for legally required notices), then you may close your account.

2. Messages from SC. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL.

On occasion, SC. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL.  may need to contact you. Primarily, these messages are delivered by email, and every account is required to keep a valid email address on file to receive messages. SC. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL. may also contact you by e-mail every time an account is opened, every time when an order is sent, or when it is delivered. SC. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL. may send you an e-mail when there are problems with delivering orders due to (wrong address, wrong name, missing recipient address, or wishes for important holidays, in order to be loyal to the customers)

3. Information Uses, Sharing & Disclosure

When you access or use the Services, we collect and use and otherwise process your personal information as described in this policy. We rely on a number of legal bases to use your information in these ways. These legal bases include where:

- necessary to perform the contractual obligations in our Terms of Use and in order to provide the Services to you;

- you have consented to the processing, which you can revoke at any time

We respect your privacy SC. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL. will not disclose your name, e-mail address or other personal information to other parties without your consent, except as specified in this policy.

We use your information to provide and improve the Services, for billing and invoices, for identification and authentication, for delivering your orders, for targeted online and offline marketing including through tools like Facebook and Google Analytics, to contact members for any problem related to the optimal delivery of the order

4. Security

The security of your personal information is important to us. We follow generally accepted standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and after it is received. Your account information is protected by a password. It is important that you protect against unauthorized access to your account and information by choosing your password carefully and by keeping your password and computer secure, such as by signing out after using the Services.

5. Retention

SC. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL will retain your information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this policy, for as long as your account is active. If you no longer want SC. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL to use your information, you may close your account. If you are not a member and you are just a visitor, you can tell us that you do not want to receive any email from us at office@hippocratephamracy.com.

SC. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL will retain and use your information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example: resolve disputes, enforce our agreements, and as otherwise described in this policy. In addition, SC. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL buyers (both account registered with or without account – visitors) may also be required to retain and use your information in order to comply with their legal obligations. Please note that closing your account may not free up your email address, username, or shop name (if any) for reuse on a new account. We also retain log files for internal analysis purposes. These log files are generally retained for a brief period of time, except in cases where they are used for site safety and security, to improve site functionality, or we are legally obligated to retain them for longer time periods.

6. Your Rights

You may benefit from a number of rights in relation to your information that we process. Some rights apply only in certain limited cases, depending on your location. If you would like to manage, change, limit, or delete your personal information, you can do so via your hippocratepharmacy.com account settings or by contacting us. Upon request, SC CEBROM BUSINESS SRL. will provide you with information about whether we hold any of your personal information.  By visiting your account settings, you can access, correct, change, and delete certain personal information associated with your account. In certain cases where we process your information, you may also have a right to restrict or limit the ways in which we use your personal information. In certain circumstances, you also have the right to request the deletion of your personal information, and to obtain a copy of your personal information in an easily accessible format. Please ensure you've read the options you have above. If you need further assistance, you can contact  by e-mail at office@hippocratepharmacy.com .We will respond to your request within a reasonable timeframe.

If we process your information based on our legitimate interests as explained above, or in the public interest, you can object to this processing in certain circumstances. In such cases, we will cease processing your information unless we have compelling legitimate grounds to continue processing or where it is needed for legal reasons. Where we use your data for direct marketing purposes, you can always object using the unsubscribe link in such communications or changing your account settings.

7. Privacy Policy Changes

We may amend or update this policy from time to time. If we believe that the changes are material, we’ll let you know by doing one (or more) of the following: (i) posting the changes on the website, (ii) sending you an email or message about the changes. We encourage you to check back regularly and review any updates.

The use of any element on the website without the approval of the S.C. CEBROM BUSINESS SRL is punishable by law.

 
 
About us

A very long time ago, the Father of medicine Hippocrates, was pointing out for the first time the importance of maintaining human health. He used to say "You are your first doctor! You are what you eat!". Therefore, treat your food as it is your medication and your medication as it is your food!
logo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Disclaimer: The products and claims made about specific products on or through this Site are not approved to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease. The information on this website has educational purposes and it does not replace medical recommendations. Products, services, information and other content provided on this Site, including information that may be provided on this Site directly or by linking to third-party websites are provided for informational purposes only. Please consult with a physician or other healthcare professional regarding any medical or health related diagnosis or treatment options. Read more...
Powered By Incorom
Hippocrate Natural Pharmacy © Copyright 2014